Campeonato Mundial Amador - 12 a 19/12/2002

Classificação FINAL

Place Nome                                Feder Rtg  Cidade           Score M-Buch. Buch. Berg. Progr. Wins

  1   Pereira, Juliano Resende M.         MG    2095 Uberlânda        7        40.5  50.5 37.00   39.0    6
  2   Alonso, Raphael                     SP    2112 Santa Bárbara    7        38.5  47.0 34.75   36.0    6
  3   Silva, Eduardo Munoa                RS    2014 Porto Alegre     7        37.0  47.0 37.50   33.0    7
  4   Silva, Carlos A. Alves              DF    2150 Brasília         6.5      41.0  52.0 35.50   34.5    6
  5   Veloso, Otacílio Freire             RJ    1800 Rio de Janeiro   6        42.0  52.5 32.25   36.0    5
  6   Sell, Pablo Henrique                SC    2089 Florianópolis    6        38.5  48.5 29.50   31.0    6
  7   Rapouso, Ricardo Luís Borba         SC    1800 Joinville        5.5      36.0  46.0 23.00   28.5    5
  8   Teramoto, Wilson                    RO    1976 Porto Velho      5.5      34.0  45.0 26.00   28.5    4
  9   Barone, Lúcio Domênico              SP    1926 Piracicaba       5.5      33.5  44.0 23.25   26.0    5
 10   Wolff, Carlos Alberto               SC    1994 Chapecó          5.5      33.5  43.0 21.50   28.0    5
 11   Duje, Rafael                        PR    1897 Foz do Iguaçú    5.5      32.0  41.0 22.75   27.0    5
 12   Becker, Rogério Sperb               RS    2217 Porto Alegre     5        37.0  47.5 22.50   28.5    4
 13   Cordeiro, Marco A. Zaror            SC    2108 Lages            5        37.0  47.0 23.50   28.0    5
 14   Saboia, José Frederico              CE    2151 Fortaleza        5        32.0  41.0 22.25   26.0    4
 15   Reis, Cezar Roberto Silva           ES    1857 Vila Velha       5        28.0  36.5 16.00   20.0    5
 16   Machado, Leonardo Ribeiro           RS    1800 Parobé           5        28.0  34.5 17.50   19.5    3
 17   Chrestani, Gilson Luís              SC    1931 Florianópolis    4.5      34.5  42.5 17.75   25.5    4
 18   Costa, Giovani de Almeida           SP    1996 São Paulo        4.5      34.0  43.5 21.50   22.0    3
 19   Ferreira, José Carlos               RJ    1809 Rio de Janeiro   4.5      32.5  41.5 19.50   20.0    4
 20   Freitas, Ramés Fialho               SP    1800 Piracicaba       4.5      31.0  39.5 18.00   21.5    3
 21   Batista, Sérgio                     SP    1800 São Paulo        4.5      30.0  38.0 18.00   20.0    2
 22   Viana, Júlio Lapertosa              MG    1985 Belo Horizonte   4.5      28.5  35.0 15.00   20.5    4
 23   Serra Azul Neto, Francisco Leite    DF    1810 Brasília         4.5      26.5  33.5 14.00   17.0    4
 24   Medeiros Junior, Francisco de Assis SP    1842 Caraguatatuba    4        33.5  42.5 17.75   23.5    3
 25   Silva, Homero E. Herdina            PR    1810 Curitiba         4        31.5  41.0 12.75   21.5    3
 26   Bortoloso, Adriano Arlindo          PR    1800 União da Vitória 4        30.5  40.5 15.50   19.0    1
 27   Zanetti, João Carlos Pereira        RS    1840 Porto Alegre     4        29.0  38.5 16.00   16.5    2
 28   Tasoko, Toshinobu                   SP    1910 Jundiaí          4        28.5  36.5 13.75   20.5    3
 29   Menegotto, Giovani Gazola           RS    1800 Caxias do Sul    4        27.0  34.0  6.00   15.0    3
 30   Rohrer, Kurt                        CE    2000 Canoa Quebrada   3.5      32.0  40.5 12.50   24.0    3
 31   Miranda Neto, Jayme Amorim          AL    1852 Maceió           3.5      29.5  37.5  9.75   18.5    2
 32   Nardini, Maurício                   RS    1800 Bento Gonçalves  3.5      29.5  37.0  8.00   14.5    2
 33   Lage, Sérgio Corrêa M.              ES    1802 Vitória          3        31.0  40.5 13.00   18.0    3
 34   Caporale, Giuseppe Guido            SP    1890 São Bernardo     3        27.5  34.5  8.50   14.0    3
 35   Pozzoli, Luiz                       RS    1800 Bento Gonçalves  3        27.0  34.0  4.00   14.0    2
 36   Cincinato, Thalita Ariane C.        AM    1801 Manaus           2        26.5  33.0  2.00    9.0    1
 37   Bolzoni, Nelson Faustino            PR    1825 Londrina         2        25.5  34.0  4.00   11.0    1
 38   Bernardi, Igor Allain               SC    1800 Joinville        0         7.5  16.5  0.00    0.0    0
Equipe de arbitragem:	AI Alexandru Sorin Segal
			AN Lucas Ramos da Silva
			AN Enio Bozzano Júnior