Campeonato Aberto do Brasil - Internacional de Xadrez - 04 a 07/12/2003 - Bento Gonçalves

Classificação FINAL

Coloc Name                            categ Estado - Cidade      Pontos  Buch. M-Buch. Berg. Progr.

  1   Charles Gauche                  abs   SC - C.X.Blumenau    6.5    33.0    23.5 25.75   27.5
  2   Paulo Dutra da Silva            abs   RS - Porto Alegre    5.5    30.5    22.0 22.25   23.5
  3   Rodrigo Disconzi da Silva       abs   SC - Itajaí          5.5    30.5    21.5 23.25   23.0
  4   Lincoln da Silva Lucena         vet   DF - Brasília        5.5    29.5    21.0 21.25   23.5
  5   Rogerio Sperb Becker            abs   RS - Porto Alegre    5.5    27.5    20.0 21.50   24.0
  6   Marco Aurelio Zaror Cordeiro    abs   SC - Lages           5      28.5    20.5 19.50   21.0
  7   André Giovani Furlan            16-m  SC - Lages           5      28.5    20.0 18.50   19.0
  8   Carlos Rodrigo Born             18-m  RS - Porto Alegre    5      25.5    18.0 14.00   19.0
  9   Ivan Boere Souza                abs   SC - C.X.Blumenau    4.5    33.5    24.5 20.75   20.0
 10   Alfeu Júnior Varela Bueno       16-m  SC - Lages           4.5    29.0    20.5 15.00   20.5
 11   Haroldo Cunha dos Santos Junior abs   SC - Joinville       4.5    28.0    20.0 12.75   19.5
 12   Lidio Dias Delgado              abs   PR - Curitiba        4      33.5    23.5 17.75   20.5
 13   Leandro Penna                   abs   RS - Sapucaia        4      30.0    21.0 15.00   18.0
 14   Luiz Ney Menna Barreto          abs   RS - Porto Alegre    4      27.0    20.0 12.00   18.0
 15   Rodrigo Stocking Korzen Jacob   16-m  SP - São Paulo       4      26.0    17.5 13.25   15.0
 16   Ozéias da Cunha Ferreira        abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 4      25.5    17.5 12.25   14.0
 17   Francisco Leite Serra Azul Neto abs   PE - Pernambuco      4      25.5    17.5 12.00   17.0
 18   Alexandre Meneghetti            abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 4      25.0    18.0  9.50   15.0
 19   Ademar Kontz                    vet   RS - Bento Gonçalves 4      24.5    17.5 11.50   16.0
 20   José Nilton Mezetti             abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 4      23.5    17.0 10.25   12.0
 21   Ladir Manoel Brandt             abs   RS - Montenegro      4      21.0    15.5 11.00   13.0
 22   Luiz Pozzoli                    vet   RS - Bento Gonçalves 3.5    26.5    19.5  5.00   16.0
 23   Jose Luiz Born Figueiroa        abs   RS - Porto Alegre    3.5    26.0    18.5 11.75   14.5
 24   João Carlos Zanetti             vet   RS - Porto Alegre    3.5    24.5    17.5 11.00   15.0
 25   Marcos Vinicius dos Santos      abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 3.5    24.0    17.0  6.25   14.0
 26   Elder Schirmer                  abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 3.5    22.5    16.0  7.75    9.5
 27   André Gazola                    16-m  RS - Bento Gonçalves 3.5    20.0    14.5  8.25   10.5
 28   Ivan Carlos Haertel Silva       16-m  SC - Florianópolis   3.5    20.0    14.0  9.00   12.5
 29   Suelen Bordignon                18-f  RS - Bento Gonçalves 3.5    19.0    13.5  9.25   11.0
 30   Mauricio Nardin                 20-m  RS - Bento Gonçalves 3      26.5    20.0  9.50   12.0
 31   Ary Born                        vet   RS - Porto Alegre    3      26.5    18.5 10.00   16.0
 32   Eveline Silva Martins           20-f  RS - São Leopoldo    3      23.0    15.5  4.50   10.0
 33   Gustavo Massaki Kuwaki          16-m  SC - C.X.Blumenau    3      22.0    16.0  6.00   14.0
 34   Dilnei Dalpian                  16-m  RS - Bento Gonçalves 3      20.5    14.0  3.50   11.0
 35   Fábio Salvadori                 abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 3      18.0    13.0  3.00    6.0
 36   João Carlos Orguim da Silva     abs   RS - Porto Alegre    2.5    26.0    19.0  7.25   13.5
 37   Bruno Ávila Rosa Oliveira       16-m  SC - Florianópolis   2.5    24.0    17.0  5.75   11.5
 38   Diego Leonardo Bellé            abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 2.5    23.5    17.0  4.75   11.5
 39   Roberto Manfrói                 abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 2.5    23.0    15.5  6.50   10.0
 40   Mateus Rebelatto                14-m  RS - Bento Gonçalves 2.5    21.5    14.5  3.25    9.5
 41   Evandro Calza                   14-m  RS - Bento Gonçalves 2.5    17.5    13.0  4.25    7.5
 42   André Luís Servi Wendler        12-m  SC - C.X.Blumenau    2      21.5    15.0  5.25    8.5
 43   Flávio Gonçalves                14-m  RS - Bento Gonçalves 2      20.5    15.0  0.00    8.0
 44   Willian Barbosa                 14-m  RS - Bento Gonçalves 2      18.0    13.0  2.00    9.0
 45   João Roberto Zanchettii         abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 1      21.0    15.0  0.00    4.0
 46   Maicon Ferreira Vieira          18-m  RS - Bento Gonçalves 1      14.5     9.0  1.00    5.0
 47   Lúcio Possebon                  abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 0      13.5     7.0  0.00    0.0
 48   Maria Fernanda Bacca            abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 0       7.0     7.0  0.00    0.0
 49   Marcelo Capellari               abs   RS - Bento Gonçalves 0       3.0     3.0  0.00    0.0
Arbitagem: AN Enio Bozzano Júnior e AN Ramos Lucas da Silva
Cross Table
No Name                            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charles Gauche                  6.5   15:1 16:+ 17:1  2:1 12:1  4:1  3:=
2  Paulo Dutra da Silva            5.5   20:1 25:1 36:1  1:0  7:1 11:1  5:=
3  Rodrigo Disconzi da Silva       5.5   23:1  8:1 11:=  9:= 31:1 13:1  1:=
4  Lincoln da Silva Lucena         5.5   39:1 22:1  9:= 11:1 10:1  1:0 14:1
5  Rogerio Sperb Becker            5.5   32:1 40:1 14:1 12:=  9:=  6:1  2:=
6  Marco Aurelio Zaror Cordeiro    5     18:1 37:1 12:0 23:1  8:1  5:0 10:1
7  André Giovani Furlan            5     13:1  9:0 30:1 22:1  2:0 12:1 19:1
8  Carlos Rodrigo Born             5     47:1  3:0 32:1 19:1  6:0 33:1 18:1
9  Ivan Boere Souza                4.5   27:1  7:1  4:=  3:=  5:= 10:0 13:1
10 Alfeu Júnior Varela Bueno       4.5    0:= 34:1 24:1 14:1  4:0  9:1  6:0
11 Haroldo Cunha dos Santos Junior 4.5   33:1 46:1  3:=  4:0 36:1  2:0 22:1
12 Lidio Dias Delgado              4     19:1 21:1  6:1  5:=  1:0  7:0 17:=
13 Leandro Penna                   4      7:0 27:1 21:1 17:1 24:1  3:0  9:0
14 Luiz Ney Menna Barreto          4     43:1 31:1  5:0 10:0 30:1 15:1  4:0
15 Rodrigo Stocking Korzen Jacob   4      1:0 35:1 28:= 25:1 17:= 14:0 31:1
16 Ozéias da Cunha Ferreira        4     42:1  1:-  0:  20:= 28:1 22:= 30:1
17 Francisco Leite Serra Azul Neto 4     30:1 38:1  1:0 13:0 15:= 36:1 12:=
18 Alexandre Meneghetti            4      6:0 48:+ 31:0 41:1 29:1 23:1  8:0
19 Ademar Kontz                    4     12:0 26:1 37:1  8:0 38:1 31:1  7:0
20 José Nilton Mezetti             4      2:0 23:0 45:1 16:= 39:1 24:= 34:1
21 Ladir Manoel Brandt             4     26:1 12:0 13:0 30:0 43:1 37:1 33:1
22 Luiz Pozzoli                    3.5   48:1  4:0 46:1  7:0 44:1 16:= 11:0
23 Jose Luiz Born Figueiroa        3.5    3:0 20:1 40:1  6:0 25:1 18:0 26:=
24 João Carlos Zanetti             3.5   36:= 28:1 10:0 39:1 13:0 20:= 27:=
25 Marcos Vinicius dos Santos      3.5   49:+  2:0 43:1 15:0 23:0 29:= 39:1
26 Elder Schirmer                  3.5   21:0 19:0 27:0 35:1 46:+ 32:1 23:=
27 André Gazola                    3.5    9:0 13:0 26:1 38:0 45:1 42:1 24:=
28 Ivan Carlos Haertel Silva       3.5   41:1 24:0 15:= 36:0 16:0 40:1 44:1
29 Suelen Bordignon                3.5   37:0 30:0 42:1 32:1 18:0 25:= 36:1
30 Mauricio Nardin                 3     17:0 29:1  7:0 21:1 14:0 44:1 16:0
31 Ary Born                        3     35:1 14:0 18:1 33:1  3:0 19:0 15:0
32 Eveline Silva Martins           3      5:0 41:1  8:0 29:0 47:+ 26:0 42:1
33 Gustavo Massaki Kuwaki          3     11:0 45:1 38:1 31:0 37:1  8:0 21:0
34 Dilnei Dalpian                  3      0:= 10:0 39:0 47:1 42:= 38:1 20:0
35 Fábio Salvadori                 3     31:0 15:0 41:0 26:0  0:1 45:1 43:1
36 João Carlos Orguim da Silva     2.5   24:= 44:1  2:0 28:1 11:0 17:0 29:0
37 Bruno Ávila Rosa Oliveira       2.5   29:1  6:0 19:0 46:1 33:0 21:0 38:=
38 Diego Leonardo Bellé            2.5    0:1 17:0 33:0 27:1 19:0 34:0 37:=
39 Roberto Manfrói                 2.5    4:0 42:= 34:1 24:0 20:0 41:1 25:0
40 Mateus Rebelatto                2.5   44:1  5:0 23:0 42:0 41:= 28:0  0:1
41 Evandro Calza                   2.5   28:0 32:0 35:1 18:0 40:= 39:0 45:+
42 André Luís Servi Wendler        2     16:0 39:= 29:0 40:1 34:= 27:0 32:0
43 Flávio Gonçalves                2     14:0 47:1 25:0 44:0 21:0  0:1 35:0
44 Willian Barbosa                 2     40:0 36:0 47:+ 43:1 22:0 30:0 28:0
45 João Roberto Zanchettii         1     46:0 33:0 20:0  0:1 27:0 35:0 41:-
46 Maicon Ferreira Vieira          1     45:1 11:0 22:0 37:0 26:-  0:   0: 
47 Lúcio Possebon                  0      8:0 43:0 44:- 34:0 32:-  0:   0: 
48 Maria Fernanda Bacca            0     22:0 18:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
49 Marcelo Capellari               0     25:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: